Subscribe to our newsletter and receive a 10% discount code

Tracey Neuls Ltd Privacy Policies 

Privacy

Your privacy is important and we will treat any personal information you provide us as confidential and this will only be used and recorded in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988, 2003 and 2018.

We will treat all of the personal information you give to us when you register and account with us on this website confidential.

This page discloses our privacy practices in connection with the collection and use of the information collected through this website.

We are not responsible for and cannot control the content or privacy practices of other websites that you visit from ours.

If you do not agree with, or are not comfortable with our privacy statement, please discontinue use of this website or contact Tracey Neuls at info@traceyneuls.com with feedback.

General Privacy Statement

At Tracey Neuls we fully respect your privacy rights. We do not collect any personal information without your clear permission. We will never ask you to provide us with your personal information unless you want to make use of a feature or service on our e-commerce website.

Tracey Neuls does not collect any personal information on this website, apart from information which you enter in yourself, for example, by e-mailing us or by registering an account with us when you make a purchase.

We do not, and will not, sell any of your personal data to a third party – including your name, address, email address or credit card information.

In certain circumstances we may be obliged to disclose personal information you submit to third parties. For example,

we share selected data with the following categories of companies as an essential part of being able to provide our services to you:

  • The payment service providers that you use on our website when you check out
  • Our courier and delivery companies

This information can be removed if and when requested at any time.

If you are on our customer list, you also have a right at any time to stop us from emailing you. Just send us an email at info@traceyneuls.com or if you prefer, you can write to us using the address on our contact page.

Alternatively, you always have the option at the bottom of any mail out to click ‘Unsubscribe’ and remove yourself from our mailing list. You have the right to request information on what data we have and request for it to be removed from our records.

Cookies

We use cookies on our website. These are pieces of information that a website transfers automatically to a user's computer for record keeping purposes. This allows us to monitor the delivery of our goods and services. We also use our Cookies are used to collect generic marketing information to track what device and country you accessed our website from. You can still use our website if you have cookies turned off. Your browser help section will explain how to disable, block and delete cookies.

For any other information and questions you have on how Tracey Neuls Ltd protects and manages your privacy and personal information please email info@traceyneuls.com

WOMEN AND MEN SIZE CHART